Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

209 South Hollywood Road | Houma, LA 70360       (985) 876-2551

HOME OF THE FIGHTING TERRIERS

Cross Country

Welcome to Cross Country!

 


 

  • boy's team at highland park
    boy's team at highland park
  • boy's team
    boy's team
  • girl's team
    girl's team
  • praying before state 2017
    praying before state 2017
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • girl's were district champions 2017
    girl's were district champions 2017
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
  • Vandebilt Catholic HS - Image
Boys Cross Country

Boys Cross Country

 

Girls Cross Country

Girls Cross Country

2018 Vandebilt Catholic Cross Country Schedule

 

Saturday, September 1st Nicholls & Morvant Invite

Nicholls Farm (off of Hwy1)

 

Thursday, September 6thDestrehan & Hahnville Invite

Bonnet Carre Spillway

 

Saturday, September 8thEpiscopal Round Table Run

Highland Park (Baton Rouge)**   

 

Thursday, September 13h  Cardinal & Tiger Invite

E.D. White (Peltier Park in Thibodaux)

 

Saturday, September 15thLSU Invite

Highland Park (Baton Rouge)**

 

Wednesday, September 19th   Ross Mullooly Invite

Vandebilt Catholic

 

Saturday, September 29thAin’t No Shade in Cade

Cade, LA  (if not, St Joe at Highland)

 

Wednesday, October 3rd  Warrior Invite

Houma Christian (Church Site, Hwy 311) 

 

Saturday, October 6thCatholic High Invite/Highland Park (Baton Rouge)** (Fall Break)

 

Thursday, October 11th Trojan Invite

Central Lafourche  (1st Quarter Exams)

 

Saturday, October 13thAllstate Sugar Bowl XC Classic

New Orleans @ City Park**

 

Wednesday, October 18th Terrebonne Parish Championship

TBD**

 

Saturday, October 27th River Parishes Championship

East St. John (Hwy 51 Park Laplace)**

 

Tuesday, October 30thBrittanie Rodgers Invite

Assumption High School**

 

Tuesday, November 6th  District 8-4A Meet

E.D. White (Peltier Park in Thibodaux)**

 

Tuesday, November 13th State Championship

Northwestern State in Natchitoches**

 

 

 

**Top 7 Varsity Runners Only, however, this is at the discretion of the coach.  Other varsity runners/jr. runners may be invited to attend the race based on performance and times.

 

--Saturday meets will begin anywhere from 8:00am moving forward.

--Mid-week meets will begin anywhere from 3:30 moving forward.

 

 

Important Information:

---The Junior High XC season will be officially over following the October 11th race at Central Lafourche unless you are asked by Coach Malone to continue running.

 

Coaches:

David Malone

Head Coach

Jeremy Ezell

Assistant Coach

Nicholls and Morvant Invite 

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Katherine Cazayoux, Logan Hamilton, Leanna Teuton, Ella Chesnut, Kylie Domangue, Madison Richoux

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Brice Valure, Hayden Hohensee, Thomas Thompson

Episcopal Round Table Run

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Caroline Lindsay, Ella Chesnut, Logan Hamilton, Cassidy Nguyen, Kate Cazayoux, Madison Richoux

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Robert Galinsky, Stephen Kappel, Jackson Haydel, Hayden Hohensee, Thomas Thompson, Wyatt Bonvillain

LSU Invite 

Girl's Top Seven:

Amelia Viator, Katherine Cazayoux, Leanna Teuton, Logan Hamilton Cassidy Nguyen, Ella Chesnut, Madison Richoux

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Wyatt Bonvillain, Brice Valure, Hayden Hohensee, Robert Galinsky, Thomas Thompson

Ross Mullooly

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Katherine Cazayoux, Caroline Lindsay, Amelia Viator, Ella Chesnut, Madison Richoux, Cassidy Nguyen

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Brice Valure, Robert Galinsky, Thomas Thompson, Wyatt Bonvilian, Hayden Hohensee

No Shade in Cade

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Katherine Cazayoux, Cassidy Nguyen, Ella Chesnut, Logan Hamilton, Leanna Teuton, Caroline Lindsay

Boy's Top Seven: 

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Thomas Thompson, Wyatt Bonvillain, Robert Galinsky, Jackson Haydel, Peyton Thibodaux

Allstate Sugar Bowl

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Ella Chesnut, Leanna Teuton, Katherine Cazayoux, Caroline Lindsay, Logan Hamilton, Cassidy Nguyen

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Thomas Thompson, Wyatt Bonvillain, Hayden Hohensee, Robert Galinsky, Peyton Thibodaux

Terrebonne Parish Championship

Girl's Top Seven:

Brynn Kelso, Katherine Cazayoux, Caroline Lindsay, Ella Chesnut, Leanna Teuton, Amelia Viator, Logan Hamilton

Boy's Top Seven:

Dylan Smith, Stephen Kappel, Brice Valure, Robert Galinsky, Thomas Thompson, Wyatt Bonvillain, Hayden Hohensee

 

 

 

 

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?